Staff Directory

Administration Staff

 First NameLast NamePosition
Mr.JeffDuyndamPrincipal
Ms.
Sue
OttenbreitVice-Principal
Ms.TeresaLawson-MarraSchool Administrative Assistant
Ms.MeganHazeltonClerk Typist/Library Clerk

Classroom Teachers

Division First NameLast NamePosition
Division 1Mrs.TraceyCrystalGr. 5
Division 2Ms.KatieCarterGr. 5
Division 3Mrs. TaraMorrisGr. 5
Division 4Mrs.MaryLouTompkinsGr. 4
Division 5Mr.DougWilsonGr. 4
Division 6Mr.BradCarlsonGr. 3/4
Division 7Ms. ChristinaChaseGr. 3
Division 8Mrs. Laura NaultGr. 3
Division 9Ms. WilloBennettGr. 3
Division 10Ms.Carly PiggottGr. 2
Division 11Mrs. KimCannonGr. 2
Division 12Ms. NicoleCastellanosGr. 2
Division 13Ms.CarleenMacDonaldGr. 2
Division 14Mrs. Petra-AnnChalupnikGr. 1
Division 15Ms.
Ms.
Karen
Tara
Fraser
Poole
Gr. 1
Division 16Mrs.JodiDaggGr. 1
Division 17Ms. SusannaBenderKindergarten
Division 18Ms.CarolMowatKindergarten
Division 19Ms.
Ms.
Kathleen
Sarah
O'Malley
Harvey
Kindergarten
Division 20Ms.
Ms.
Sue
Judy
Ottenbreit
Meakes
Kindergarten

Supportive Teaching Personnel

 First NameLast NamePosition
Mr.JeffDuyndamPrincipal
Ms.SueOttenbreitVice-Principal
Mrs. AmandaCarlsonLearning Support
Ms. SonjaMyhreLearning Support
Ms.JessicaMcPheeLearning Support & Reading Recovery
Ms.MarjaSirnaReading Recovery
Ms.MeghanKushnirELL
Ms.LenaPalermoMusic Teacher
Ms.EricaSaniszloPhysical Education Teacher
Ms.DaynaMottishawPhysical Education Teacher
Mr. BenKoningTeacher Librarian
Ms.DianneDennisCommunity School Coordinator

Supportive Personnel (Non-Teaching)

 FirstLast 
VACANCYSchool Counsellor
Ms.PamRussAboriginal Nations District Counsellor
Ms.KateBeaulacYouth & Family Counsellor
Ms.LynnBartleEducational Assistant
Mrs. Tracy BroughtonEducational Assistant
Ms.GloriaCardinalAboriginal Educational Assistant
Ms. CristinaCarrascoEducational Assistant
Ms.VACANCYEducational Assistant
Mrs.ChristaEastonEducational Assistant
Ms.ShariGriffinEducational Assistant
Ms. Heather McNabEducational Assistant
Ms.MoniqueNadeauEducational Assistant
Ms.AdeleO'NeillEducational Assistant
Mrs.SheilaSchubertEducational Assistant
Ms. LindaShepherdEducational Assistant
Ms.RebekaTaylorEducational Assistant
Ms.MacyTollefsonEducational Assistant
Ms.SheenaTwohigEducational Assistant
Ms.TriciaPinkusEducational Assistant/School Meals Coordinator
Ms.SarahStepaniukSpeech & Language Therapist
Ms.VictoriaMacAulayPhysiotherapist
Mrs.AliGageOccupational Therapist
Mr.CraigMorashComputer Technology Specialist
Mr.PaulFletcherCustodian (Daytime)
Mr.GeneSoonCustodian (Evening)
SergeantDanMayoSchool Liaison Officer