Staff Directory

Administration Staff

 First NameLast NamePosition
Mr.JeffDuyndamPrincipal
Ms.RhondaLeducVice-Principal
Mrs.DebbieHouseAdministrative Assistant
Mrs.MeganHazeltonOffice/Library Clerk

Classroom Teachers

Division First NameLast NamePosition
Division 1Mrs.TraceyCrystalGr. 5
Division 2Ms.JocelynCathcartGr. 5
Division 3Ms.
Ms.
Rhonda
Luz
Leduc
Cabrera
Gr. 4/5
Division 4Ms.CarlaEvansGr. 4/5
Division 5Mrs.MarylouTompkinsGr. 4
Division 6Ms.JadeenDavisGr. 1-5 Hybrid
Division 7Mr.BradCarlsonGr. 3/4
Division 8Ms. WilloBennettGr. 3
Division 9Mrs. LauraNaultGr. 2/3
Division 10Ms.Carly PiggottGr. 2
Division 11Mrs.
Ms.
Kim
Sarah
Cannon
Bonsor-Kurki
Gr. 2
Division 12Ms. MargaretGrubbGr. 2
Division 13Ms.TanyaAdamsGr. 1
Division 14Mrs. Petra-AnnChalupnikGr. 1
Division 15Mrs.JodiDaggGr. 1
Division 16Ms.JenniferMcDonaldGr. K/1
Division 17Ms. GillianEppKindergarten
Division 18Ms.CarolMowatKindergarten
Division 19Ms. KathleenO'MalleyKindergarten
Division 20Ms.KarenFraserKindergarten

Supportive Teaching Personnel

 First NameLast NamePosition
Mr.JeffDuyndamPrincipal
Ms.RhondaLeducVice-Principal
Ms.AmandaCarlsonLearning Support
Ms. JenniferMunsonLearning Support
Ms.ReneeDiemert RiveraLearning Support & Reading Recovery
Ms.MarjaSirnaReading Recovery
Ms.MeghanKushnirELL
Mr.
Byron
Lienard
Music Teacher
Ms.
Ms.
Erica
Sarah
Saniszlo
Neary-Bacon
Physical Education Teacher
Mr.
Ms.
Ben
Joanna
Koning
Mangan
Teacher Librarian
Ms.DianneDennisCommunity School Coordinator

Supportive Personnel (Non-Teaching)

 FirstLast 
Ms.CariTremblaySchool Counsellor
Ms.KateBeaulacYouth & Family Counsellor
Ms. CristinaCarrascoEducational Assistant
Mrs.ChristaEastonEducational Assistant
Ms.CaitlynLoweEducational Assistant
Ms.GerianneKnowles-Robson Educational Assistant
Ms. Heather McNabEducational Assistant
Ms.MoniqueNadeauEducational Assistant
Ms.AdeleO'NeillEducational Assistant
Ms.AliciaParkerEducational Assistant
Ms.IsabellaPeirceEducational Assistant
Ms. TriciaPinkusEducational Assistant
Mrs.SheilaSchubertEducational Assistant
Ms. LindaShepherdEducational Assistant
Ms.MelissaSmithEducational Assistant/School Meal Coordinator
Ms.LouiseWilliamsEducational Assistant
Ms.MaryamZadeghgolamEducational Assistant
Ms.FreyaZurcherEducational Assistant
Ms.AubreyCoppSpeech & Language Therapist
Ms.VictoriaMacAulayPhysiotherapist
Mrs.AliGageOccupational Therapist
Mr.CraigMorashComputer Technology Specialist
Mr.PaulFletcherCustodian (Daytime)
Mr.GeneSoonCustodian (Evening)
ConstableCoreyVolkSchool Liaison Officer